Monday, January 9, 2012

Technological Advancement

Remember those kids who asked really dumb questions in class?

And grownups said you'd be in charge of them some day?

Yeah. Sorry.


Customer Feedback

Cool beans. This phone is tight. But it would be really awesome if I didn't have to talk to anyone.
texting

This phone is off the chain, buuuuut, if it was like, a computer too, that would be pretty badass.
smart phone

OMG. I looooove this phone, but my fingers get REALLY tired using it.
Siri

LOL. Totes 4 sure, I luuuuuurv swimming pools, but idk, I wish they weren't so wet. LOL.
compressed air pools?

1 comment:

  1. I get the historical, idiomatic, even the tek (Shock of Ages!)progression, but that last one includes a celeb leak: Inmate Lohan must be taking business applications classes at her Home-Away-From-Whatever. The uptick in IQ is striking.

    ReplyDelete